Rourkela Institute of Technology

Approved by AICTE New Delhi, Affilliated to DTET, New Delhi

An ISO 9001:2000 Certified Institute

Call:
(0661) 2661164
Placement Record
Sl.No. Name of Candidate Disipline Name of Company Year of Placement
1 Abhijeet Mishra Electrical Engg Tata Motor, Jamshedpur 2018
2 Akshay Mahato Electrical Engg Tata Motor, Jamshedpur 2018
3 Adikanta Kishan Electrical Engg Tata Motor, Jamshedpur 2018
4 Debasis Padhee Electrical Engg Tata Motor, Jamshedpur 2018
5 Kalyan Beck Electrical Engg Tata Motor, Jamshedpur 2018
6 Chandrakanta Mahanta Electrical Engg Tata Motor, Jamshedpur 2018
7 Bikas Kaibart Electrical Engg Tata Motor, Jamshedpur 2018
8 Manik Chandra Pursty Electrical Engg Tata Motor, Jamshedpur 2018
9 Gyanendra Panda Electrical Engg Tata Motor, Jamshedpur 2018
10 Yogendra Kumar Yadav Electrical Engg Tata Motor, Jamshedpur 2018
11 Dindayal Sharan Mechanical Engg Tata Motor, Jamshedpur 2018
12 Afsar Khan Mechanical Engg Tata Motor, Jamshedpur 2018
13 Soumya Ranjan Mahapatra Mechanical Engg Tata Motor, Jamshedpur 2018
14 Ashutosh Jena Mechanical Engg Tata Motor, Jamshedpur 2018
15 Anurag Tiwari Mechanical Engg Tata Motor, Jamshedpur 2018
16 Akhilesh Kumar Singh Mechanical Engg Tata Motor, Jamshedpur 2018
17 Arundhati Pradhan Civil Engg Jyoti Construction 2017
18 Alisha Jena Civil Engg Jyoti Construction 2017
19 Sangeeta Murmu Civil Engg Jyoti Construction 2017
20 Manish Satpathy Electrical Engg Wesco 2017
21 Md. Kaif Raza Electrical Engg Wesco 2017
22 Rahul Bagre Electrical Engg Wesco 2017
23 Subhendu Kumar Bindhani Electrical Engg Wesco 2017
24 Emamil Quiblatein Electrical Engg Ceat Tyres, Nagpur 2017
25 Satyaprakash Pandey Electrical Engg Ceat Tyres, Nagpur 2017
26 Manas Kumar Behera Electrical Engg WIPRO 2017
27 Amanlal Bera Electrical Engg Wesco 2017
28 Md Sakhib Hussain Electrical Engg Wesco 2017
29 Ramesh Kumar Sharma Electrical Engg Wesco 2017
30 Md. Danish Ali Khan Electrical Engg Wesco 2017
31 Md. Habibul Rahman Electrical Engg Wesco 2017
32 Ajit Dal Behera Electrical Engg Vedanta, Jharsuguda 2017
33 Ramesh Sharma Electrical Engg Vedanta, Jharsuguda 2017
34 Santosh Maharana Electrical Engg Vedanta, Jharsuguda 2017
35 Bikas Tanty Electrical Engg Mundra Solar Pvt Ltd, Gujrat 2017
36 Abhishek Kumar Das Electrical Engg Wesco 2017
37 Santosh Maharana Electrical Engg Wesco 2017
38 Arun Kumar Mechanical Engg Elering Klinger, Pune 2017
39 Md Sarfaraz Mechanical Engg MS. Eastern Alloys Pvt Ltd 2017
40 Rohit Kumar Singh Mechanical Engg Elering Klinger, Pune 2017
41 Subharjit Biswal Mechanical Engg MS. Eastern Alloys Pvt Ltd 2017
42 Avinash Oram Mechanical Engg MS. Eastern Alloys Pvt Ltd 2017
43 Maheswar Behera Mechanical Engg MS. Eastern Alloys Pvt Ltd 2017
44 Md. Sarfaraz Akhtar Mechanical Engg GE Transportation, Bihar 2017
45 Bikash Badaik Mechanical Engg MS. Eastern Alloys Pvt Ltd 2017
46 Debasish Dhal Mechanical Engg MS. Eastern Alloys Pvt Ltd 2017
47 Prince Kumar Singh Mechanical Engg Elering Klinger, Pune 2017
48 Subham Sinha Mechanical Engg Elering Klinger, Pune 2017
49 Bikash Kumar Mechanical Engg Elering Klinger, Pune 2017
50 Biswa Prakash Sethy Mechanical Engg Ceat Tyres, Nagpur 2017
51 Ganesh Lakra Mechanical Engg Elering Klinger, Pune 2017
52 Aditya Kumar Nayak Mechanical Engg Elering Klinger, Pune 2017
53 Abhishek Kumar Singh Mechanical Engg Elering Klinger, Pune 2017
54 Abhishek Mahanto Mechanical Engg Elering Klinger, Pune 2017
55 Ramanuj Kumar Mahata Mechanical Engg Elering Klinger, Pune 2017
56 Nirlapta Ranjan Panda Mechanical Engg MS. Eastern Alloys Pvt Ltd 2017
57 Md. Shajahan Metallurgy Engg Shree Mahavir Ferro Allays Pvt Ltd 2017
58 Bibhu Ranjan Swain Metallurgy Engg Shree Mahavir Ferro Allays Pvt Ltd 2017
59 Anjan Ekka Metallurgy Engg Shree Mahavir Ferro Allays Pvt Ltd 2017
Our Recuriters